Chauffeured transfers in Kars · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kars with the fare shown first
Kars arranges pre-booked transfers in Kars (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Kars, each with its page
- Kars Diş Hastanesi Semt Polikliniğifrom TRY 150.007 min
- Hasan Harakani Türbesifrom TRY 150.007 min
- Fethiye Camifrom TRY 150.006 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kars requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kars and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Kars
TRY 150.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Kars → Kars Diş Hastanesi Semt Polikliniği
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kars, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kars → Kars Diş Hastanesi Semt Polikliniği1.7 km · 7 minTRY 150.00from
- Kars → Hasan Harakani Türbesi1.7 km · 7 minTRY 150.00from
- Kars → Fethiye Cami1.8 km · 6 minTRY 150.00from
- Kars → Evliya Cami1.7 km · 7 minTRY 150.00from
- Kars → Büyük Kale Otel - KARS1.7 km · 6 minTRY 150.00from
- Kars → IŞIL PARK HOTEL1.5 km · 7 minTRY 150.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kars → Kars Diş Hastanesi Semt Polikliniği | 1.7 km | 7 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Kars → Hasan Harakani Türbesi | 1.7 km | 7 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Kars → Fethiye Cami | 1.8 km | 6 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Kars → Evliya Cami | 1.7 km | 7 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Kars → Büyük Kale Otel - KARS | 1.7 km | 6 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Kars → IŞIL PARK HOTEL | 1.5 km | 7 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
Within Kars
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kars, at the same fixed price.
- İstasyon Aile Sağlığı Merkezi → Kars Diş Hastanesi Semt Polikliniği1.4 km · 6 minTRY 150.00from
- Acil Sevis Kafkas Üniversitesi Sağlık Araştırma ve Uygulama Merkezi → Kafkas Üniversitesi Sağlık Araştırma ve Uygulama Merkezi0 km · 0 minTRY 150.00from
- Acil Sevis Kafkas Üniversitesi Sağlık Araştırma ve Uygulama Merkezi → Kafkas Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Araştırma ve Uygulama Hastanesi0 km · 0 minTRY 150.00from
- İstasyon Aile Sağlığı Merkezi → Kars Halk Sağlığı Laboratuvarları2.6 km · 6 minTRY 168.00from
- Acil Sevis Kafkas Üniversitesi Sağlık Araştırma ve Uygulama Merkezi → THE KARS PARK HOTEL2.9 km · 9 minTRY 192.00from
- Acil Sevis Kafkas Üniversitesi Sağlık Araştırma ve Uygulama Merkezi → Kafkas Cephesi Harp Tarihi Müzesi3.5 km · 8 minTRY 205.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| İstasyon Aile Sağlığı Merkezi → Kars Diş Hastanesi Semt Polikliniği | 1.4 km | 6 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Acil Sevis Kafkas Üniversitesi Sağlık Araştırma ve Uygulama Merkezi → Kafkas Üniversitesi Sağlık Araştırma ve Uygulama Merkezi | 0 km | 0 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| Acil Sevis Kafkas Üniversitesi Sağlık Araştırma ve Uygulama Merkezi → Kafkas Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Araştırma ve Uygulama Hastanesi | 0 km | 0 min | TRY 150.00 | See details |
| İstasyon Aile Sağlığı Merkezi → Kars Halk Sağlığı Laboratuvarları | 2.6 km | 6 min | TRY 168.00 | See details |
| Acil Sevis Kafkas Üniversitesi Sağlık Araştırma ve Uygulama Merkezi → THE KARS PARK HOTEL | 2.9 km | 9 min | TRY 192.00 | See details |
| Acil Sevis Kafkas Üniversitesi Sağlık Araştırma ve Uygulama Merkezi → Kafkas Cephesi Harp Tarihi Müzesi | 3.5 km | 8 min | TRY 205.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kars
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kars
from TRY 150.00Station
İstasyon, 36000 Kars Merkez/Kars, Türkiye
See prices and book →Acil Sevis Kafkas Üniversitesi Sağlık Araştırma ve Uygulama Merkezi
from TRY 150.00Hospital
Şehitler Mahallesi, Merkez, 36000 Kars Merkez/Kars
See prices and book →İstasyon Aile Sağlığı Merkezi
from TRY 150.00Hospital
İstasyon, Ünal Özgödek Cd. No:40, 36000 Kars Merkez/Kars
See prices and book →Kafkas Üniversitesi Sağlık Araştırma ve Uygulama Merkezi
from TRY 150.00Hospital
Kafkas Üniversitesi, Bülbül, Sağlık Araştırma ve Uygulama Merkezi Kampüsü, 36100 Kars Merkez/Kars
See prices and book →Kafkas Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Araştırma ve Uygulama Hastanesi
from TRY 150.00Hospital
Bülbül, 36000 Kars Merkez/Kars
See prices and book →KARS AĞIZ VE DİŞ SAĞLIĞI MERKEZİ
from TRY 290.00Hospital
Yenişehir, 36100 Kars Merkez/Kars
See prices and book →Kars Diş Hastanesi Semt Polikliniği
from TRY 150.00Hospital
Ortakapı, Ali Rıza Bey Sk. No:4, 36000, 36000 Kars Merkez/Kars
See prices and book →Kars Halk Sağlığı Laboratuvarları
from TRY 168.00Hospital
Aydınlıkevler, 36000 Kars Merkez/Kars
See prices and book →Kars Harakani Devlet Hastanesi
from TRY 286.00Hospital
Yenişehir, İsmail Aytemiz Bl No:55, 36200 Kars Merkez/Kars
See prices and book →Büyük Kale Otel - KARS
from TRY 150.00Hotel
Yusufpaşa, Atatürk Cd. No:60, 36109 Kars Merkez/Kars
See prices and book →Cheltikov Hotel - Kars
from TRY 166.00Hotel
Yusufpaşa, Şht. Hulusi Aytekin Cd. No:37, 36000 Kars Merkez/Kars
See prices and book →Grand Ani Hotel
from TRY 151.00Hotel
Cumhuriyet, Haydar Aliyev Cd. No:91, 36000 Kars Merkez/Kars
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kars?
In Kars and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kars centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kars?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kars?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kars?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kars, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car